Endorsements

Organizations

  • King County Democrats
  • 5th District Democrats
  • 11th District Democrats
  • 30th District Democrats
  • 31st District Democrats
  • 33rd District Democrats
  • 37th District Democrats
  • 41st District Democrats
  • 47th District Democrats
  • Metropolitan Democratic Club of Seattle
  • King County Young Democrats
  • Martin Luther King County Labor Council
  • Pacific NW Regional Council of Carpenters
  • International Association of Machinists & Aerospace Workers
    (IAM 751)
  • International Union of Painters & Allied Trades
    IUPAT District Council 5
  • Amalgamated Transit Union (ATU) Local 587

Judges

  • The Hon. Andrea Beall
    Puyallup Municipal Court
  • The Hon. Franklin Dacca
    Pierce County District Court
  • The Hon. James Docter
    Bremerton Municipal Court
  • The Hon. Tim Drury
    Port Orchard Municipal Court
  • The Hon. Mark Eide
    King County District Court
  • The Hon. Adam Eisenberg
    Seattle Municipal Court
  • The Hon. Michael Finkle
    King County District Court
  • The Hon. Laurel Gibson
    King County District Court
  • The Hon. Nathaniel Green
    King County District Court
  • The Hon. Gregg Hirakawa
    King County District Court
  • The Hon. Kevin Hull
    Kitsap County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Bradley Maxa
    Court of Appeals – Division II
  • The Hon. Sara MCulloch
    Bainbridge Island Municipal Court
  • The Hon. David Meyer
    King County District Court
  • The Hon. Michael Noble
    St. Louis Circuit Court
    St. Louis, Missouri
  • The Hon. Lisa Paglisotti
    King County District Court
  • The Hon. Nicole Gaines Phelps
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Ketu Shah
    King County District Court
  • The Hon. Claire Sussman
    Pierce County District Court
  • The Hon. Matt Williams
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Matt York
    King County District Court
  • Magistrate Faye Chess
    Seattle Municipal Court

Attorneys

  • Alan Alhadeff
  • Ed Allen
  • Vivienne Alpaugh
  • Steve Alvarez
  • Bob Anderton
  • Sarah Armstrong
  • Robert Ault
  • Gina Auter
  • Gerrit Ayers
  • Colleen Barrett
  • Greg Bertram
  • George Bianchi
  • Adam Birnbaum
  • Todd Bowers
  • Kathy Boyle
  • Anne Bremner
  • Alice Brown
  • Dawna Campbell
  • Eric Chavez
  • Jeffrey Coats
  • Mark Conforti
  • Jeff Coopersmith
  • Thomas Crowell
  • Paul Cullen
  • Brad Davis
  • Kazuemon Davis
  • Diana Dearmin
  • Dan DeLue
  • Ken Drazkowski
  • Paul Drutman
  • Francisco Duarte
  • Raymond Ejarque
  • Sam Elder
  • Marilee Erickson
  • Jackie Jensen Erler
  • Kristin Fay
  • John Feldmann
  • Mike Fisher
  • Eric Fong
  • Jon Scott Fox
  • Steve Franklin
  • Michael Frans
  • William Fuld
  • Alan Garrett
  • Amanda Goss
  • William Gunderson
  • Gary Gosanko
  • Chip Goss
  • Steve Gross
  • Courtney Hansen
  • Ron Heiman
  • Todd Henry
  • Andrew Hermann
  • Jason Hoeft
  • Greg Hoover
  • Angela Hunt
  • Colin Hutchinson-Flaming
  • Dylan Jackson
  • Dan Johnson
  • Albert Kang
  • Shahin Karim
  • Molly Kosten
  • Keith Kubik
  • Scott Leist
  • David LeMaster
  • Natasha Lipovac
  • Richard Lochner
  • Jodi Longshore
  • Donna Lurie
  • Terrence Lynch
  • Robert Mannheimer
  • Mike Maxwell
  • Doug McDermott
  • James Mendel
  • George Mix
  • John Moceri
  • Jessica Moore
  • Portia Moore
  • David Mordekov
  • Sal Mungia
  • Kara Murphy
  • Eric Newman
  • Christopher Nye
  • Mark O’Halloran
  • Mary Owen
  • Hal Palmer
  • Autumn Palumbo
  • J.P. Pendergast
  • Miklos Pusztai
  • Tom Quinlan
  • Rachel Reynolds
  • Richard Roberts
  • Aaron Rocke
  • David Rovang
  • Andrew Rubenstein
  • Sarah Sato
  • Holly Schull
  • Tom Schwanz
  • Joe Scovel
  • Kenneth Searce
  • Steve Shaw
  • Christopher Sims
  • J.D. Smith
  • Scott David Smith
  • Andrew Stanton
  • Brandon Stevens
  • Michael A. Stewart
  • Scott Stewart
  • Steve Takahashi
  • Scott Terry
  • Kathleen Thompson
  • Mark Thompson
  • Patrick Trudell
  • Jeff Tuttle
  • Roy Umlauf
  • Ronald Unger
  • Jason Vacha
  • Diego Vargas
  • Gabriella Wagner
  • Nathan Webb
  • Cydney Campbell Webster
  • Douglas Weinmaster
  • Brad Westphal
  • Jamal Whitehead
  • Coreen Wilson
  • Cory Wood
  • Matthew Wood
  • Brian Zuanich

Current and Former Elected Officials

  • Ruth Perez
    Renton City Council Member

Community Leaders & Campaign Supporters

  • Rachel Alexandria
  • Kristin Baldwin
  • Francesca Mason Boring
  • James Bowman
  • Scott Brewer
  • Yvonne Bryght
  • Kymm Cox
  • Kenneth Laumann
  • Paige Lee
  • Scott McDonough
  • Duncan Moore
  • Carol Piotrowicz
  • Tina Wallace
  • Kip White